Our Staff & Governors

Glenmere Staff

Name

Role

Sam Conlon

  • Headteacher
  • Assessment co-ordinator
  • Gifted and Talented co-ordinator
  • Premises Health & Safety
  • EVC
  • Performance management
  • Pupil premium
  • P.E Grant lead
  • DSL
  • CPD manager
  • Sports & Pupil Premium Manager
  • Maths Lead
  • Safer recruitment

Tami Dorrington

  • Deputy Head
  • Year 4 teacher
  • SENCO
  • Music co-ordinator
  • MfL co-ordinator
  • Deputy DSL and safer recruitment trained
  • Staff induction lead
  • Support staff performance management
  • Staff governor

Emma Carton (Maternity Leave)

  • Year 5 teacher
  • Senior Leader
  • English Lead
  • PSHE Lead
  • EVC
  • British Values co-ordinator
  • Health and Well-being Lead
  • Support staff performance management
  • DSL and safer recruitment trained
  • Staff governor

Rea Siddons

  • Year 2 teacher
  • Senior Leader
  • Curriculum co-ordinator
  • Personal Growth Curriculum Lead
  • Geography Lead
  • History Lead
  • Reading coaching lead
  • Phonics Lead
  • ICT and Computing co-ordinator
  • NQT Mentor
  • RQT Mentor
  • HLTA Mentor
  • DSL and safer recruitment trained
  • EPAC leader

Tash Hartley

  • Year 1 teacher
  • Middle Leader
  • PE co-ordinator
  • Healthy Schools Lead
  • Art/DT co-ordinator
  • Lunchtime Supervisor line manager

Ryan Upfield

  • Year 6 teacher
  • English Lead (temporary)
  • Science co-ordinator
  • RSE Lead
  • Staff governor
  • Safer recruitment trained

Xochitl Manktelow

  • Year 3 teacher
  • NQT
Tom Dandolo 
  • Year 5 Teacher (Maternity Cover)
  • School Council
  • RE Lead

Gabrielle Podgers

  • EYFS teacher
  • British Value Lead

Alison Burnett

  • Nursery Nurse

Jodie Bown

  • Cover Supervisor
  • Lunchtime Supervisor

Kyle Dixon

  • Cover Supervisor
  • Sports coach

Kris Dixon

  • Cover Supervisor
  • Sports coach

Paige Murray

  • Cover Supervisor
  • Lunchtime supervisor
Jo Tansey
  • Cover Supervisor
  • ELSA

Julia Matthews

  • LSA
  • Reading coach

George Pavey

  • LSA
  • Reading coach
  • Lunchtime supervisor

Jodie Bown

  • LSA
  • Reading coach
  • Lunchtime supervisor

Andrea Penney

  • SEN LSA

Lynette Fitzbibbon

 

Justine Pavey                        

  • Office Manager

 

  • Admin Assistant
Helen Conway
  • School Bursar

Graham Whitmore

  • Premises Officer

Helen Whitmore

  • Cleaner

Kym Barley

  • Lunchtime supervisor

Diane Dunlop

  • Lunchtime supervisor

Nicola Ingle

  • Lunchtime supervisor